Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,8867,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,0037,459
JuninArgentina 7,8054,850
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,0874,404
JacobinaBrazil 6,5784,088
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2553,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6644,141
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7824,215
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,3224,550
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,2732,034
JiuquanChina 11,9467,423
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,5481,583
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,8921,176
JimaniDominican Republic 1,8991,180
JoensuuFinland 7,8024,848
JokioinenFinland 7,6354,745
JyvskylFinland 7,6474,752
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4822,785
JulianehbGreenland 4,0412,511
JagdalpurIndia 13,9998,699
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,91910,513
JerusalemIsrael 10,2626,377
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,3281,447
JosNigeria 9,4945,900
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,9793,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,9913,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5377,791
JhelumPakistan 12,2747,627
JiwaniPakistan 12,5227,781
JuliacaPeru 5,5123,425
JakutskRussia 9,0955,652
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7646,067
JenisejskRussia 9,8536,123
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1956,335
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0856,267
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7296,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,3137,030
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,9387,418
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3368,287
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7574,199
JubaSudan 11,8737,378
JokkmokkSweden 7,1834,464
JönköpingSweden 7,3114,543
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3084,541
JendoubaTunisia 7,9774,957
JerbaTunisia 8,2745,141
JerseyUk 6,6134,110
JaltaUkraine 9,2695,760
Jackson, MsUsa 764475
Jackson, TnUsa 704438
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 259161
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,076669
Johnstown, PaUsa 879546
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,8052,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -