Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7526,682
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0389,345
ParanaArgentina 7,5274,677
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4234,613
PehuajoArgentina 7,9164,919
PergaminoArgentina 7,7464,813
PigeArgentina 8,0875,025
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4164,608
PosadasArgentina 7,2324,494
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0054,353
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4054,602
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0044,974
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,33111,391
Port HedlandAustralia 17,55310,908
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0623,146
ParakouBenin 8,9415,556
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7104,170
ParacatuBrazil 6,6964,161
ParanaBrazil 6,2093,858
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3884,591
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6914,158
ParintinsBrazil 4,7502,952
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8103,610
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4714,643
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8454,253
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2743,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5934,097
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9374,311
PeixeBrazil 6,1203,803
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4253,993
PicosBrazil 6,1593,828
PiraiBrazil 7,3694,579
PirenopolisBrazil 6,4474,006
PompeuBrazil 6,9914,344
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7554,197
Porto De MozBrazil 4,9483,075
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3334,557
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0023,108
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,6984,784
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9953,725
PosseBrazil 6,4414,003
PlevenBulgaria 8,7375,429
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8255,484
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0319,340
Peace River, AbCanada 3,7612,337
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6042,239
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,514941
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,308813
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1791,354
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9742,469
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5221,567
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1742,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3271,446
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,9501,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9592,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4582,770
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6431,642
ParronChile 7,5514,692
Puerto AysenChile 8,7465,435
Puerto MonttChile 8,3055,161
Punta ArenasChile 9,6025,967
PingbianChina 12,7077,896
PeralesColombia 3,2332,009
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3182,062
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5571,589
PragueCzech Republic 7,6794,772
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9341,202
PimentelDominican Republic 1,9211,194
PoloDominican Republic 1,9541,214
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8411,144
PichilingueEcuador 3,7792,348
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7672,341
PuyoEcuador 3,8382,385
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0916,270
ParisFrance 6,9424,314
PerpignanFrance 7,2224,488
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,07410,610
Port-GentilGabon 10,1156,286
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,8332,382
PotsdamGermany 7,4944,657
PatrasGreece 8,8595,505
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9103,051
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1372,571
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7581,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,8691,161
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9651,221
PecsHungary 8,1565,068
PambanIndia 14,9279,276
PuneIndia 13,7548,547
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,46310,230
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,18210,056
PadovaItaly 7,7544,818
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6584,759
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2415,121
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2215,109
PantelleriaItaly 8,2095,101
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6744,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8644,887
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9164,919
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0715,016
PiacenzaItaly 7,6274,739
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7344,806
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8324,867
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0635,011
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2875,150
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9874,963
PrizziItaly 8,2715,140
PakseLaos 14,6249,087
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7729,801
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7739,802
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8039,820
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2827,632
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4345,241
PatheinMyanmar 14,4929,006
PutaoMyanmar 13,3288,282
PyiMyanmar 14,2698,867
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3208,277
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2598,239
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3328,284
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0911,299
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6195,978
PohangNorth Korea 11,6967,268
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5307,165
PadidanPakistan 12,6667,871
PanjgurPakistan 12,4627,744
ParachinarPakistan 12,0467,485
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5927,825
PeshawarPakistan 12,0897,512
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3588,922
PilarParaguay 7,0924,407
PiscoPeru 5,2113,238
PiuraPeru 4,2282,628
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2273,248
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8009,197
PoznanPoland 7,7224,799
PrzemyslPoland 8,2265,112
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4994,038
PortalegrePortugal 6,5494,070
Porto Portugal 6,3903,971
PavelecRussia 8,8565,503
PecoraRussia 8,5665,323
PermRussia 9,1965,714
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8235,483
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0525,004
PjatigorskRussia 9,8146,099
PoronajskRussia 9,8656,130
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3875,833
Providenja BayRussia 6,8154,235
PskovRussia 8,0444,999
PodorSenegal 6,8934,283
PopradSlovakia 8,1145,042
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4408,352
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3138,273
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3514,568
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0829,372
Port SudanSudan 11,3197,034
ParamariboSuriname 4,0822,537
PiteňSweden 7,3104,543
PalmyraSyria 10,2726,383
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1055,658
PhetchabunThailand 14,5309,029
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4959,007
PhraeThailand 14,3478,916
PhuketThailand 15,4919,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4629,608
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7939,193
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0489,351
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2442,016
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4474,006
PoltavaUkraine 8,9225,544
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,7664,826
PradoUruguay 7,9894,964
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0465,000
Palestine, IlUsa 878546
Pana, IlUsa 972604
Paoli, InUsa 779484
Paris, IlUsa 966600
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9201,193
Pascagoula, MsUsa 682424
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4261,507
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,425886
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,382859
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,488925
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4472,142
Pensacola, FlUsa 559347
Peoria, IlUsa 1,112691
Perry, OkUsa 1,424885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 989615
Philo, OhUsa 800497
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7911,735
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0441,270
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 945587
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7611,094
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 871542
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,152716
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,415879
Pocahontas, ArUsa 903561
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8961,800
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,105687
Pontotoc, MsUsa 673418
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,188738
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,100684
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8072,366
Portage, WiUsa 1,387862
Portland, MaineUsa 1,574978
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7322,319
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,394866
Prescott, ArUsa 1,034643
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3732,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 790491
Princeton, InUsa 796495
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,359844
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1231,319
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3752,097
PetaukeZambia 13,0158,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -