Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8807,383
ChlefAlgeria 7,3904,592
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8144,856
CeresArgentina 7,2824,525
ChamicalArgentina 7,2154,484
ChepesArgentina 7,3124,544
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8595,505
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5594,697
CórdobaArgentina 7,3694,579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,3794,586
CorrientesArgentina 7,1344,433
CairnsAustralia 14,9369,281
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3479,537
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26111,347
CedunaAustralia 16,68610,369
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3419,533
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6219,707
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5539,665
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8509,228
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95310,535
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8478,605
CharnocksBarbados 3,1651,967
CotonouBenin 9,0975,653
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3764,584
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,5114,667
CabroboBrazil 6,4374,000
CaceresBrazil 6,0143,737
CaetiteBrazil 6,6784,150
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5944,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,5954,098
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0574,385
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2824,525
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2353,874
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0654,390
CaparaoBrazil 7,2994,536
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6804,151
CaratingaBrazil 7,2174,485
CaravelasBrazil 7,2234,488
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6034,103
CarolinaBrazil 5,7633,581
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2434,501
CataguasesBrazil 7,3274,553
CatalaoBrazil 6,7234,178
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9464,316
CaxiasBrazil 5,8393,629
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6154,732
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5084,044
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3104,542
ChapecoBrazil 7,3494,567
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6873,534
CipoBrazil 6,7104,169
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7273,559
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0694,393
CordeiroBrazil 7,4054,602
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4864,030
CorumbaBrazil 6,3283,932
CoximBrazil 6,3953,974
CrateusBrazil 6,0643,768
CuiabaBrazil 6,0373,752
CuritibaBrazil 7,3414,562
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,3002,051
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,2912,666
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0122,493
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0002,486
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0822,536
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2702,032
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8963,042
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2502,641
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4482,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0461,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4622,151
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9771,228
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1361,327
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,1891,360
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,1921,362
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0322,505
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1061,308
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4492,143
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,3491,460
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7061,682
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0221,878
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7372,944
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2702,653
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,2712,032
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7521,089
Comox, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1032,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4922,170
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1931,984
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3482,081
ChicoChile 8,8875,523
ChillanChile 7,7844,837
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,7924,842
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8074,230
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,7635,445
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6184,734
ChangchunChina 11,0526,868
ChangduChina 12,9038,018
ChangshaChina 13,0498,109
ChengduChina 12,9268,032
ChongqingChina 13,0308,097
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9311,822
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9624,948
CamagueyCuba 1,329826
CasablancaCuba 1,072666
ChebCzech Republic 7,5614,699
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3134,544
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8931,176
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,9101,187
CotuiDominican Republic 1,9271,197
CanarEcuador 3,9442,451
CairoEgypt 10,1136,284
CaenFrance 6,7364,186
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9724,332
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,3682,715
CocobeachGabon 10,0926,271
CologneGermany 7,1704,455
ChiosGreece 9,1675,697
CorfuGreece 8,6455,372
ConakryGuinea 7,4134,607
CatacamasHonduras 2,0311,262
CholutecaHonduras 2,2301,386
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5809,060
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5258,405
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5258,405
ChahbaharIran 12,4377,728
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0473,757
ClonesIreland 6,1533,824
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0733,774
CorkIreland 6,1133,799
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1143,799
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8564,882
CameriItaly 7,5224,674
CampobassoItaly 8,1525,066
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8714,891
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8984,908
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7864,838
Cape MeleItaly 7,5604,698
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2835,147
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4105,226
CerviaItaly 7,8424,873
CiampinoItaly 7,9894,964
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7314,804
Cisa PassItaly 7,6624,761
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9224,923
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7154,794
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4605,257
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4745,266
ChibaJapan 11,2396,984
ChichibuJapan 11,2566,995
ChichijimaJapan 11,8847,385
ChoshiJapan 11,1876,952
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1436,303
ChilekaMalawi 13,4388,350
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2208,215
ChitipaMalawi 12,9408,041
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3461,458
ComitanMexico 2,1061,309
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7837,944
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,8726,756
ChoirMongolia 11,1446,925
CasablancaMorocco 6,7504,195
ChindeMozambique 13,7318,533
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7749,181
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2718,246
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8208,588
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5238,403
CondegaNicaragua 2,2081,372
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3179,518
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0627,495
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5747,192
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7337,291
ChhorPakistan 12,8737,999
ChitralPakistan 11,9087,400
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1044,414
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7734,209
CajamarcaPeru 4,4562,769
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3592,709
ChiclayoPeru 4,4082,739
ChimbotePeru 4,6772,907
CuzcoPeru 5,2613,269
CzestochowaPoland 7,9444,937
CoimbraPortugal 6,4384,000
CalafatRomania 8,5895,337
CeahlauRomania 8,5925,339
ClujRomania 8,4585,256
ConstantaRomania 8,9465,559
CraiovaRomania 8,6305,363
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7194,797
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5715,326
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,7494,815
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9264,304
Cape UelenRussia 6,6124,109
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,2136,346
CaraRussia 9,8606,127
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9825,582
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4524,631
ChitaRussia 10,4676,504
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4576,498
CokurdahRussia 7,8574,883
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7336,048
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8427,980
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2136,968
CaceresSpain 6,6304,120
CadizSpain 6,7464,192
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8444,253
CordobaSpain 6,8144,234
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2009,445
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,5939,068
ChanthaburiThailand 14,9479,288
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2798,873
Chiang RaiThailand 14,1458,790
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,8739,242
ChumphonThailand 15,1999,445
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0685,635
CorumTurkey 9,6045,968
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2677,002
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,5207,159
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,4674,019
CernovcyUkraine 8,5045,285
ChernigovUkraine 8,6115,351
CarrascoUruguay 7,9934,967
ColoniaUruguay 7,8934,905
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4021,492
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 806501
Cambridge, MdUsa 872542
Camden, ScUsa 16099
Canton, NyUsa 1,482921
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7361,079
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 650404
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9591,217
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,013629
Casper, WyUsa 2,4161,501
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7872,353
Chambersburg, PaUsa 881547
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 447278
Charles City, IaUsa 1,489925
Charleston (city), ScUsa 189117
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 180112
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 619385
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 284177
Charlottesville, VaUsa 672417
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6681,037
Chattanooga, TnUsa 389242
Chazy, NyUsa 1,559969
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,492927
Cheraw, ScUsa 284177
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9281,198
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2241,382
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,122697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,147713
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6412,262
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 911566
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2691,410
Cincinnati, KyUsa 736458
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 742461
Circleville, OhUsa 761473
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,473915
Clark, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Clarksdale, MsUsa 850528
Clarksville, TnUsa 655407
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9771,229
Cleveland, OhioUsa 958595
Clinton, IaUsa 1,244773
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,5104,045
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,057657
College Park, MdUsa 822511
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,1521,338
Columbia, MoUsa 1,141709
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14993
Columbus, GaUsa 801498
Columbus, InUsa 779484
Columbus, KsUsa 1,277794
Columbus, OhioUsa 805500
Conception, MoUsa 1,413878
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,593990
Conway, ArUsa 959596
Conway, ScUsa 304189
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,286799
Corning, ArUsa 903561
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,467912
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,593990
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,364847
Cortland, NyUsa 1,199745
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7702,343
Covington, LaUsa 786488
Covington, TnUsa 819509
Crete, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6011,616
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,7356,671
CimbajUzbekistan 10,7356,671
CaracasVenezuela 2,9201,815
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3322,071
CoroVenezuela 2,6881,670
ChipataZambia 13,0988,139
ChomaZambia 12,7627,931
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4558,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -