Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7015,407
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6194,735
DavisAntarctica 15,8389,842
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0239,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,931
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,70811,004
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3249,523
DhakaBangladesh 13,6918,507
D’UccleBelgium 7,0044,353
DiamantinaBrazil 6,9884,343
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9073,671
DouradosBrazil 6,7644,203
DoualaCameroon 9,9246,167
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,7821,729
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5111,560
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5492,827
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7301,696
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9551,215
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0921,300
DuianChina 12,3317,663
DubrovnikCroatia 8,3375,181
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3887,698
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7871,110
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9131,189
DabaaEgypt 9,8276,107
DakhlaEgypt 10,2476,368
DijonFrance 7,1944,470
DresdenGermany 7,5984,721
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,7973,602
DebrecenHungary 8,2915,152
DalatangiIceland 5,7333,563
DaltonganjIndia 13,5228,402
DarbhangaIndia 13,3338,285
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,3058,268
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,3048,267
DumkaIndia 13,5678,430
DwarkaIndia 13,1538,173
DezfulIran 11,1036,900
DublinIreland 6,2303,871
DecimomannuItaly 7,8444,874
DobbiacoItaly 7,7124,792
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,4175,231
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2646,378
DagorettiKenya 12,7417,917
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0765,019
DedzaMalawi 13,2988,263
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4977,144
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7166,659
DaweiMyanmar 14,8009,197
De BiltNetherlands 7,0104,356
De KooyNetherlands 6,9544,321
Den HelderNetherlands 6,9514,319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2168,212
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6438,478
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8598,612
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8368,598
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9124,295
DalbandinPakistan 12,2927,638
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2867,634
DirPakistan 11,9757,442
DroshPakistan 11,9357,417
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0848,752
DohaQatar 11,8987,393
DorohoiRomania 8,5595,319
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1195,045
DudinkaRussia 8,6095,350
DzardzanRussia 8,5245,297
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7217,284
DakarSenegal 6,7574,199
DaruSierra Leone 7,7644,825
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7488,543
DamazinSudan 11,6467,237
DongolaSudan 10,8076,715
DamascusSyria 10,2376,362
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2376,362
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3346,422
DusanbeTajikistan 11,5197,158
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,3178,275
DjerbaTunisia 8,2905,152
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1376,299
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2853,906
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3293,933
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0185,604
DonetskUkraine 9,2125,724
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1337,540
Dahlonega, GaUsa 269167
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 637396
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,391865
Danville, IlUsa 966600
Darlington, ScUsa 265165
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4452,141
David City, NeUsa 1,6391,018
Dayton, OhUsa 809503
Dayton, WaUsa 3,3962,110
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 432268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2031,990
Decatur, IlUsa 1,018633
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,8431,146
Delaware, OhUsa 806501
Delphine, InUsa 1,016631
Denton, MdUsa 872542
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1881,360
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,418881
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8651,781
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9531,213
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,056656
Dickson, TnUsa 617384
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9851,855
Dixon, IlUsa 1,244773
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7231,071
Dover, DeUsa 872542
Dover, TnUsa 659410
Dublin, TxUsa 1,508937
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,315817
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,7851,109
Duquoin, IlUsa 861535
Durham, NhUsa 1,483922
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4504,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -