Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5635,321
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4144,607
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,2334,495
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,5994,722
ViennaAustria 7,9104,915
VitebskBelarus 8,3045,160
VassourasBrazil 7,3614,574
VicosaBrazil 7,2604,511
VitoriaBrazil 7,3784,584
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8724,270
VarnaBulgaria 8,9695,573
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7321,076
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8472,391
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,3132,059
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,2332,009
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8522,394
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8692,404
ValdiviaChile 8,1235,048
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,1215,046
VallenarChile 6,9814,338
ValparaisoChile 7,4054,601
VanguardiaColombia 3,3002,051
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,3012,673
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1554,446
VestervigDenmark 7,0274,366
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 1,9621,219
Villa RivaDominican Republic 1,9331,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,7901,112
VilsandiEstonia 7,6854,776
VaasaFinland 7,4374,622
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3893,349
VeravalIndia 13,3598,301
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,1838,813
ValentiaIreland 5,9933,724
VeniceItaly 7,7824,836
VeronaItaly 7,6854,775
VicenzaItaly 7,7234,799
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9474,938
ViterboItaly 7,9174,920
VolterraItaly 7,7824,836
VientianeLaos 14,3518,918
VarenaLithuania 8,0655,012
VilniusLithuania 8,0735,017
VeracruzMexico 2,0731,288
VlissingenNetherlands 6,9314,307
VaernesNorway 6,9214,301
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8874,279
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,3884,591
VillarricaParaguay 7,0494,380
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6625,383
VanavaraRussia 9,6515,997
VasileviciRussia 8,4815,270
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2515,127
VerhojanskRussia 8,4695,263
ViljujskRussia 9,0765,640
VitimRussia 9,6706,009
Vize IslandRussia 7,4584,634
VladivostokRussia 10,8976,772
VolgogradRussia 9,5155,913
VologdaRussia 8,4675,262
VoronezRussia 9,0185,604
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8164,236
VytegraRussia 8,1995,095
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6029,074
ValenciaSpain 7,1004,412
ValladolidSpain 6,6764,149
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3533,948
VisbySweden 7,5424,687
VanTurkey 10,2836,390
ValleyUk 6,3453,943
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6105,350
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,6442,265
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5013,419
Valentine, NeUsa 1,9731,226
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,7382,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Vevay, InUsa 718446
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 838521
Victoria, TxUsa 1,494928
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,472915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -