Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,8286,107
UaupesBrazil 3,9532,456
UbatubaBrazil 7,3784,585
UberabaBrazil 6,8724,270
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5582,211
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4337,105
UpernavikGreenland 4,6862,912
UummannaqGreenland 4,5792,846
UdineItaly 7,8144,856
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1985,095
UenoJapan 11,5157,156
UnzendakeJapan 11,9847,447
UrakawaJapan 10,5116,531
UshibukaJapan 12,0477,486
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1656,938
UwajimaJapan 11,8327,353
UkmergeLithuania 8,0164,981
UtenaLithuania 8,0454,999
UlaangomMongolia 10,8116,718
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,9966,833
UlgiiMongolia 10,8916,768
UliastaiMongolia 11,0576,871
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8956,771
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0186,847
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4917,140
UfaRussia 9,4805,891
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7034,787
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5586,561
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3995,219
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3696,444
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,4045,222
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3965,217
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1345,676
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8204,859
Umm BeninSudan 11,5207,159
UmeňSweden 7,3324,556
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6239,087
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4128,956
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,4048,951
UrfaTurkey 10,1056,279
UsakTurkey 9,3715,823
Uman’Ukraine 8,7365,429
UzgorodUkraine 8,2655,136
Uniontown, PaUsa 814506
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 916569
Urbana, IlUsa 966600
Urbana, OhUsa 828515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -