Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,9437,422
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1057,522
KhostAfghanistan 12,0937,515
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7197,282
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,7616,687
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79711,059
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8594,883
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2756,385
KandiBenin 8,8665,510
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7022,300
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8481,148
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8471,148
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6042,240
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1481,335
Kingston, OnCanada 1,351840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3973,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4342,755
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9911,859
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,584984
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6747,254
KashiChina 11,6637,248
KunmingChina 13,5678,431
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9616,811
KhargaEgypt 10,3736,446
KosseirEgypt 10,6116,594
KajaaniFinland 7,6234,737
KuopioFinland 7,7054,788
KuusamoFinland 7,5834,712
KarlsruheGermany 7,3474,566
KasselGermany 7,3164,546
KonstanzGermany 7,4604,636
KumasiGhana 8,7035,408
KalamataGreece 8,9545,564
KerkiraGreece 8,6455,372
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0765,640
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3102,678
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4883,410
KankanGuinea 7,7694,828
KindiaGuinea 7,4554,633
KissidougouGuinea 7,7524,817
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3634,575
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6528,483
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6538,484
KeszthelyHungary 8,0485,001
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5043,420
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7768,561
KotaIndia 13,1558,175
KozhikodeIndia 14,5769,058
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,38810,184
KermanIran 11,7787,319
KermanshahIran 10,8516,743
Khoram AbadIran 10,9966,833
KilkennyIreland 6,1783,839
KingstonJamaica 1,7321,077
KagoshimaJapan 12,0877,511
KanazawaJapan 11,3207,035
KaruizawaJapan 11,2496,990
KatsuuraJapan 11,2697,003
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3177,032
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2726,383
KobeJapan 11,5677,188
KochiJapan 11,7547,304
KofuJapan 11,3127,029
KumagayaJapan 11,2266,976
KumamotoJapan 11,9577,430
KumejimaJapan 12,7707,935
KureJapan 11,7367,293
KushiroJapan 10,3596,437
KutchanJapan 10,5416,550
KyotoJapan 11,5127,154
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8146,720
KitaleKenya 12,4327,725
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3317,041
KufraLibya 9,8766,137
KaunasLithuania 7,9894,964
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7914,841
KybartaiLithuania 7,9454,937
KarongaMalawi 13,0128,086
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6599,731
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,3079,512
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0049,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7419,782
KuantanMalaysia 15,9119,887
KuchingMalaysia 15,9909,936
KayesMali 7,3404,561
KeniebaMali 7,4474,628
KidalMali 8,3035,160
KitaMali 7,6004,723
KoutiaMali 8,0124,979
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3317,041
KisinevMoldova 8,7795,456
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8406,736
KhatgalMongolia 10,7576,685
KhovdMongolia 11,0056,839
KhujirtMongolia 11,1406,922
KhutagMongolia 10,8656,751
KenitraMorocco 6,8124,233
KalewaMyanmar 13,7758,560
KathaMyanmar 13,6788,499
KawthaungMyanmar 15,2599,482
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1898,817
KengtungMyanmar 13,9978,698
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4728,371
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4467,734
KathmanduNepal 13,1558,175
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3988,326
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1088,145
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3238,279
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2358,224
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0858,131
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
KanoNigeria 9,3305,798
KangnungNorth Korea 11,5457,174
KarasjokNorway 7,2544,507
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6754,148
KristiansandNorway 6,9574,323
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7804,213
KhasabOman 12,1027,520
KarachiPakistan 12,8147,962
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,8117,961
KhanpurPakistan 12,5977,828
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5007,768
KororPalau 14,1198,774
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0875,026
KlodzkoPoland 7,8114,854
KoszalinPoland 7,5924,718
KrakowPoland 8,0294,989
KalakanRussia 10,0776,262
KaliningradRussia 7,8164,857
KamenskoeRussia 7,8244,862
KandalaksaRussia 7,6274,739
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8784,895
KazanRussia 9,1365,677
KemRussia 7,8554,881
KerchRussia 9,3355,801
KhabarovskRussia 10,2526,371
KirenskRussia 9,9016,152
KirovRussia 8,9035,532
KljuciRussia 8,4795,269
KolpasevRussia 9,7866,081
KorfRussia 7,9684,951
KostromaRussia 8,6245,359
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,5964,721
KotlasRussia 8,5795,331
KrasnodarRussia 9,5205,916
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8846,142
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,3705,822
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1286,294
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1784,461
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,3995,841
KurganRussia 9,7216,041
KurskRussia 8,8525,501
KyraRussia 10,7536,682
KigaliRwanda 12,1807,569
KoldaSenegal 7,0964,410
KabalaSierra Leone 7,6054,726
KosiceSlovakia 8,1985,095
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1498,171
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,2426,986
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1629,422
KadugliSudan 11,2997,021
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9626,812
KassalaSudan 11,5537,179
KhartoumSudan 11,2266,976
KostiSudan 11,4047,087
KalmarSweden 7,4864,652
KaresuandoSweden 7,1984,473
KarlstadSweden 7,1964,472
KristianstadSweden 7,3904,592
KamishliSyria 10,2666,379
KanchanaburiThailand 14,8069,201
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0319,341
Khon KaenThailand 14,5149,019
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,8969,256
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,6869,126
KairouanTunisia 8,1235,048
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9516,184
KarsTurkey 10,0996,276
KastamonuTurkey 9,4715,885
KayseriTurkey 9,7736,073
KonyaTurkey 9,6355,987
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,7686,691
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5807,196
KinlossUk 6,3113,922
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9825,581
KievUkraine 8,6455,372
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1875,709
KirovogradUkraine 8,8675,510
KlepininoUkraine 9,1875,709
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9705,574
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2555,130
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9595,567
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,102685
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1931,984
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,356843
Keene, NhUsa 1,429888
Kenton, OhUsa 929578
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9711,225
Key West, FloridaUsa 918570
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1541,339
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0813,779
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,513940
Kinston, NcUsa 439273
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6302,255
Knoxville, TnUsa 384238
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8473,634
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2843,905
KabompoZambia 12,3177,654
KabweZambia 12,7637,931
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7637,931
KafirondaZambia 12,6277,846
KaomaZambia 12,4407,730
KasamaZambia 12,7727,937
KasempaZambia 12,4677,747
KawambwaZambia 12,5567,803
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0008,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -