Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,5927,203
ShkoderAlbania 8,4705,263
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8064,851
SaltaArgentina 6,6444,129
San AntonioArgentina 8,3635,197
San LuisArgentina 7,5264,677
San RafaelArgentina 7,6264,739
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9304,927
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9894,343
SarmientoArgentina 8,8125,476
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1389,407
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1329,403
SalzburgAustria 7,7124,792
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2756,385
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5126,532
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4046,465
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5632,835
SaveBenin 9,0055,596
Santa CruzBolivia 5,9693,709
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2915,152
SalvadorBrazil 6,8714,270
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5604,698
SantaremBrazil 4,8523,015
SantosBrazil 7,3544,570
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0884,404
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,4093,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3773,963
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5884,715
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,3754,583
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,2554,509
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5753,465
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2674,516
São PauloBrazil 7,2974,534
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0564,384
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,8713,027
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5384,063
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7234,178
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,0594,386
SobralBrazil 5,9693,709
SoureBrazil 5,1133,177
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,2853,906
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,9584,945
SurubimBrazil 6,6564,136
SadovoBulgaria 8,8395,493
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7625,445
SofiaBulgaria 8,7015,407
SiemreapCambodia 14,8449,224
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2671,409
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0001,865
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9581,216
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5242,812
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0002,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1311,325
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,9311,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,537955
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7181,689
Scott, SkCanada 3,0601,902
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,3261,445
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0631,282
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6571,030
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2643,271
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0921,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0921,300
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,5652,215
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2692,653
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,6181,627
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1601,342
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8651,780
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8721,785
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,3821,480
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,2043,855
SalCape Verde 6,1393,815
SantiagoChile 7,4664,640
SewellChile 7,5354,682
ShanghaiChina 12,4837,757
ShantouChina 13,4608,364
ShenyangChina 11,3277,039
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2491,397
Simon BolivarColombia 2,5351,576
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5531,586
SibenikCroatia 8,1235,047
SplitCroatia 8,1735,079
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,4614,636
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0874,404
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8971,179
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0391,267
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9761,228
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8841,171
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9671,222
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9931,238
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8611,156
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9551,215
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8901,175
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0761,290
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9491,211
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8591,155
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8181,130
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,0011,243
San GabrielEcuador 3,6072,241
SalloumEgypt 9,5475,932
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7246,043
SohagEgypt 10,3866,454
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4116,470
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,2461,396
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6866,019
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4074,603
StrasbourgFrance 7,3154,546
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4882,789
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1932,606
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7756,074
SchleswigGermany 7,1874,466
StuttgartGermany 7,4104,605
SamosGreece 9,2655,758
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0115,599
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2095,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3142,681
SiguiriGuinea 7,7214,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,1201,317
SzegedHungary 8,2665,136
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9814,959
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3083,298
SagarIndia 13,3918,321
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,1927,576
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4668,989
SemnanIran 11,1046,900
ShahroudIran 11,1106,904
ShirazIran 11,5917,203
ShannonIreland 6,0693,771
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5384,684
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2385,119
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5195,294
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6854,775
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7454,813
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4045,223
SigonellaItaly 8,4035,222
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3905,213
SagaJapan 11,9307,413
SaigoJapan 11,5107,153
SakaiJapan 11,5787,195
SakataJapan 10,9496,804
SapporoJapan 10,5006,525
SaseboJapan 11,9647,435
SendaiJapan 10,9566,808
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8607,370
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8367,355
ShinjoJapan 10,9416,799
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6587,245
ShirakawaJapan 11,0946,894
ShizuokaJapan 11,3847,074
SumotoJapan 11,6167,218
SuttsuJapan 10,5766,572
SuwaJapan 11,2997,022
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3924,594
SavannakhetLaos 14,4839,000
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9004,909
SiluteLithuania 7,8314,867
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6255,360
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7719,179
SalimaMalawi 13,2968,262
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2209,458
SibuMalaysia 15,8489,848
SanMali 8,0184,982
SegouMali 7,8914,904
SikassoMali 8,0515,003
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7579,792
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,2781,416
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2947,018
SainshandMongolia 11,2897,015
SafiMorocco 6,6684,144
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7094,169
SittweMyanmar 14,1038,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8034,227
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6104,108
SaiqOman 12,4677,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7687,934
SurOman 12,6247,845
SialkotPakistan 12,3467,672
SibbiPakistan 12,3887,698
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1154,421
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4063,360
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4588,984
SandomierzPoland 8,1105,040
SniezkaPoland 7,7414,810
SuwalkiPoland 7,9834,961
SzczecinPoland 7,5414,686
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5064,043
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1243,184
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,2551,401
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6269,710
Satu MareRomania 8,3535,191
SibiuRomania 8,5535,315
SulinaRomania 8,9535,563
SadrinskRussia 9,6105,972
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0014,972
SalekhardRussia 8,6525,376
SaratovRussia 9,3525,812
SejmcanRussia 8,3365,180
SelagoncyRussia 8,9145,539
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6465,994
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0466,243
SmolenskRussia 8,4315,239
SociRussia 9,6676,007
SortovalaRussia 7,9084,914
SuntarRussia 9,3115,786
SurgutRussia 9,3235,793
SverdlovskRussia 9,4445,869
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6845,396
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,4971,552
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8606,127
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6129,080
SingaporeSingapore 16,16510,045
SliacSlovakia 8,0685,013
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6367,231
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4687,126
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6434,128
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8274,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6864,155
SevilleSpain 6,7444,191
SennarSudan 11,4587,120
ShambatSudan 11,2206,972
ShendiSudan 11,2226,973
StenseleSweden 7,1394,437
StockholmSweden 7,4444,626
StorlienSweden 6,9824,339
SundsvallSweden 7,2654,515
SantisSwitzerland 7,4904,654
SongeaTanzania 13,2148,211
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4228,962
SongkhlaThailand 15,5619,670
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7539,168
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3509,539
SurinThailand 14,6829,124
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6825,395
SokodeTogo 8,8265,485
SfaxTunisia 8,2215,108
SousseTunisia 8,1585,069
SamsunTurkey 9,6355,987
SiirtTurkey 10,2436,365
SivasTurkey 9,7946,086
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4087,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3073,919
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1413,816
SarataUkraine 8,8885,523
SarnyUkraine 8,3635,197
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2535,750
SumyUkraine 8,8395,493
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1377,542
SaltoUruguay 7,5744,707
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6012,238
Safford, AzUsa 2,6111,623
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,551964
Saint Leo, FlUsa 534332
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,007626
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6891,050
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Salem, InUsa 779484
Salem, OrUsa 3,7542,333
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7991,739
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7531,089
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6111,001
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2772,037
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6842,289
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,2561,402
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5892,231
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8341,140
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,5142,184
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5412,201
Santuck, ScUsa 244152
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,537955
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10364
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Scottsburg, InUsa 779484
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7492,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7442,326
Sedan, KsUsa 1,382859
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7582,336
Selma, AlUsa 483300
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,209751
Seymour, InUsa 779484
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 640398
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5281,571
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,114692
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6561,029
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7571,092
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,062660
Southport, NcUsa 390242
Sparta, IlUsa 919571
Spencer, WvUsa 694431
Spickard, MoUsa 1,336830
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4002,113
Spooner, WiUsa 1,6781,043
Springfield, IlUsa 1,044649
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,152716
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,8984,287
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7561,091
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,006625
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,582983
Stamford, CtUsa 1,152716
State College, PaUsa 960596
State University, MsUsa 659409
State University, NmUsa 2,3481,459
Staunton, VaUsa 649403
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3691,472
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,202747
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5822,226
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,595991
Storrs, CtUsa 1,317818
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,138707
Summerville, ScUsa 167104
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5412,200
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,209751
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,543959
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,255780
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,3477,051
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,9431,829
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1481,956
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8102,367
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7064,167
SocotraYemen 13,1248,155
SenangaZambia 12,3697,686
SerenjeZambia 12,8597,991
SeshekeZambia 12,5397,792
SolweziZambia 12,4417,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -