Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1304,430
LuandaAngola 11,0216,848
LuenaAngola 11,8147,342
La PlataArgentina 7,9424,935
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3473,944
La RiojaArgentina 7,0974,410
LaboulayeArgentina 7,6924,780
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2905,773
Las LomitasArgentina 6,7834,215
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6159,703
LavertonAustralia 15,7859,809
LearmonthAustralia 18,04911,216
LongreachAustralia 15,4019,570
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4009,570
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Low HeadAustralia 15,6469,722
LinzAustria 7,7684,827
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3973,975
LerwickUk 6,3963,975
La PazBolivia 5,6763,527
LavrasBrazil 7,1764,459
LencoisBrazil 6,6324,121
LinharesBrazil 7,3144,545
LondrinaBrazil 7,0494,380
LomBulgaria 8,6205,357
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0761,912
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7031,058
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4352,756
Langara, BcCanada 4,6242,873
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,2121,375
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1531,959
London, OnCanada 1,140708
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0372,508
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0481,894
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3043,917
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0664,391
LanzhouChina 12,3297,662
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0318,097
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3442,078
LimonCosta Rica 2,5421,580
LarnacaCyprus 9,9306,171
LimassolCyprus 9,9036,154
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5157,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9007,395
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0414,375
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0581,279
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8941,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,0141,251
LuperonDominican Republic 1,8051,122
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6552,271
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,1072,552
LuxorEgypt 10,5266,541
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,2441,395
Laucala BayFiji 11,9627,433
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8394,871
Le MansFrance 6,8244,241
LilleFrance 6,9304,306
LyonFrance 7,2484,504
LambarnGabon 10,2556,372
LastourvilleGabon 10,4946,521
LibrevilleGabon 10,1086,281
LeipzigGermany 7,4994,660
LindenbergGermany 7,5684,703
LamiaGreece 8,8695,511
LarissaGreece 8,8225,482
LemnosGreece 8,9935,588
LimnosGreece 9,0025,594
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7571,713
LabeGuinea 7,4354,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5734,706
La CeibaHonduras 1,9621,219
La MesaHonduras 2,0221,256
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2697,624
LudhianaIndia 12,5637,807
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3315,177
LatinaItaly 8,0264,988
LatronicoItaly 8,3335,178
LecceItaly 8,4795,269
LodwarKenya 12,3497,674
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1418,787
LiepajaLatvia 7,7474,814
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8604,884
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,1754,459
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5855,335
LabuanMalaysia 15,4059,573
LuqaMalta 8,4575,255
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9301,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9131,810
LashioMyanmar 13,8178,586
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8978,636
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7878,568
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2988,264
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3488,295
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3488,295
LagosNigeria 9,1725,700
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8334,246
LillehammerNorway 6,9844,340
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,4387,729
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6354,123
LimaPeru 5,0103,113
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2238,838
LisbonPortugal 6,4283,994
LeninbadRussia 11,3907,078
LevsiRussia 9,3165,789
LungiSierra Leone 7,5084,665
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9024,911
LanzaroteSpain 6,4223,990
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8364,248
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5054,663
LuganoSwitzerland 7,5214,674
LatakiaSyria 10,0286,232
LampangThailand 14,3338,907
LoeiThailand 14,4138,957
Lop BuriThailand 14,7159,144
LomeTogo 9,0025,594
LeemingUk 6,5124,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3973,975
London, EnglandUk 6,6724,146
London-GatwickUk 6,6884,156
LynehamUk 6,5594,076
L’VovUkraine 8,2975,156
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8005,469
LozovajaUkraine 9,0705,636
LubnyUkraine 8,8095,474
LuckUkraine 8,3345,179
LuganskUkraine 9,2545,750
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,471914
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,214755
Lafayette, LaUsa 994617
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,109689
Lake City, FlUsa 327203
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,450901
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7461,706
Lamar, MoUsa 1,234767
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,542959
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,355842
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5881,608
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2401,392
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2991,428
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7801,106
Larned, KsUsa 1,6471,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,9891,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,0531,897
Laurel, MdUsa 820510
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,361845
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,483922
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6711,038
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,155718
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,284798
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8791,168
Leitchfield, KyUsa 653406
Lenoir, NcUsa 355221
Lewisburg, TnUsa 526327
Lewisburg, WvUsa 572356
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3262,067
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6191,006
Lexington, MoUsa 1,284798
Lexington, VaUsa 599372
Libby, MtUsa 3,2862,042
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,589987
Lincoln, VaUsa 775482
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0061,247
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 974605
Llano, TxUsa 1,6201,007
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,3492,081
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,3532,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,3692,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2951,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 507315
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 689428
Louisville, MsUsa 659409
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7751,103
Lowville, NyUsa 1,344835
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,8481,148
Luling, TxUsa 1,531951
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2561,402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 562349
LivingstoneZambia 12,6997,891
LundaziZambia 13,0848,130
LusakaZambia 12,8167,964
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -