Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,8597,369
NeuquenArgentina 8,1055,037
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9014,909
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4598,364
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4089,575
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2209,458
NuriootpaAustralia 16,24510,095
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 966600
NatitingouBenin 8,7705,450
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4184,609
NgaoundereCameroon 10,0776,262
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9196,164
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0631,903
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9002,424
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5431,580
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,4331,512
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6882,913
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,0541,898
North Bay, OnCanada 1,523946
N’DjamenaChad 9,9196,164
NanchangChina 12,9328,036
NanjingChina 12,4877,760
NanningChina 13,7578,549
NicosiaCyprus 9,8876,144
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3254,552
NaguaDominican Republic 1,9191,193
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9101,187
NegeleEthiopia 12,5407,793
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0327,477
NandiFiji 12,0327,477
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5314,680
NancyFrance 7,2134,483
NantesFrance 6,7224,177
NiceFrance 7,5044,663
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4514,630
NurembergGermany 7,5044,663
NurnbergGermany 7,5014,661
NaxosGreece 9,1965,714
NanortalikGreenland 4,0442,513
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0962,546
NordGreenland 6,0093,734
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0552,520
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0184,982
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6918,507
New DelhiIndia 12,8437,981
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1635,072
NaganoJapan 11,2386,983
NagasakiJapan 12,0017,458
NagoJapan 12,6917,886
NagoyaJapan 11,4387,107
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7437,918
NaraJapan 11,5377,169
NazeJapan 12,4457,733
NemuroJapan 10,2696,381
NiigataJapan 11,0806,885
NikkoJapan 11,1666,939
NobeokaJapan 11,9367,417
NairobiKenya 12,7407,917
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5995,344
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,4577,120
NidaLithuania 7,8104,853
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,5459,038
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9599,295
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1478,170
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2198,215
NaraMali 7,6874,777
NioroMali 7,4914,655
NemaMauritania 7,6094,728
NouakchottMauritania 6,7214,177
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2828,254
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1238,155
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4878,381
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2668,243
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3781,477
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6165,976
NiameyNiger 8,6595,381
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0104,356
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1944,471
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5184,050
NawabshahPakistan 12,7367,914
NokkundiPakistan 12,2177,592
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3203,928
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2168,834
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2345,116
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4266,479
NikolaevRussia 8,9565,565
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,6075,970
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3015,158
NizneangarskRussia 10,1036,278
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2646,378
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,9175,541
NovgorodRussia 8,1395,058
NovosibirskRussia 10,1416,302
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2309,464
No. 6Sudan 10,8646,751
NyalaSudan 10,8066,715
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,3858,939
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,6209,085
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4139,578
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2738,870
NarathiwatThailand 15,6359,716
NigdeTurkey 9,7776,075
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8016,712
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0625,631
Napoleon, NdUsa 974605
Napoleon, OhUsa 974605
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 568353
Natchez, MsUsa 900559
Neosho, MoUsa 1,193741
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,405873
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,084674
New Castlen, PaUsa 928576
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,456905
New London, WiUsa 1,416880
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 825513
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 848527
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6251,010
New YorkUsa 1,152716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,135705
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,138707
Newark, NjUsa 1,118695
Newberry, MiUsa 1,508937
Newberry, ScUsa 13383
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,448900
Newnan, GaUsa 286178
Newport, TnUsa 368229
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4484,007
Norfolk, VaUsa 695432
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7021,058
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8392,385
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8151,128
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9001,181
Norton, KsUsa 1,7981,117
Norwalk, OhUsa 940584
NdolaZambia 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -