Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6634,762
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,5214,674
AlgiersAlgeria 7,5224,674
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8824,898
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,8844,899
AzulArgentina 8,0685,014
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,29710,127
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17211,292
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,38610,182
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,49910,253
AmberleyAustralia 14,7899,190
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6046,590
AimoresBrazil 7,2574,510
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8074,230
AltamiraBrazil 5,0823,158
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1583,205
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3804,586
ApodiBrazil 6,3213,928
AracajuBrazil 6,8034,228
AracuaiBrazil 6,9624,326
AragarcasBrazil 6,2703,896
AraxaBrazil 6,9114,294
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,5984,100
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7852,352
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1523,201
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5793,467
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0271,260
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9491,211
AbecheChad 10,3336,421
AntofagastaChile 6,3733,960
AricaChile 5,8213,617
AltaiChina 11,0056,838
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5852,228
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5242,190
AraucaColombia 3,0871,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8311,138
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9581,217
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9411,206
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9296,170
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2086,344
AswanEgypt 10,6576,622
AsyutEgypt 10,2996,400
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,2831,419
AsmaraEritrea 11,7707,314
AssabEritrea 12,2407,606
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2177,592
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7034,787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6774,770
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,08011,235
AccraGhana 8,9045,533
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9885,585
AthensGreece 9,0175,603
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0365,615
AasiaatGreenland 4,3942,730
AmmassalikGreenland 4,6832,910
AputiteqGreenland 5,0023,108
AkureyriIceland 5,5323,437
AgraIndia 13,0198,090
AhmedabadIndia 13,2428,229
AkolaIndia 13,6608,489
AllahabadIndia 13,3118,272
AmritsarIndia 12,4487,735
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5139,640
AbadanIran 11,2536,993
ArakIran 11,0316,855
AlbengaItaly 7,5534,693
AlgheroItaly 7,7294,803
AmendolaItaly 8,2305,114
AnconaItaly 7,9614,947
ArezzoItaly 7,8504,878
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5725,327
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6295,362
AbashiriJapan 10,2736,384
AburatsuJapan 12,0457,485
AikawaJapan 11,1096,903
AjiroJapan 11,3417,048
AkitaJapan 10,8636,751
AkuneJapan 12,0557,491
AomoriJapan 10,7306,668
AsahikawaJapan 10,3886,455
AsosanJapan 11,9347,416
AmmanJordan 10,3076,405
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2927,017
AinaziLatvia 7,8434,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5719,054
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8139,205
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7719,179
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5779,058
AtarMauritania 6,8654,266
AgalegaMauritius 15,1049,386
AcapulcoMexico 2,5251,569
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1606,935
AltaiMongolia 11,2066,964
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,2106,966
AgadirMorocco 6,7204,176
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0104,356
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9038,639
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4948,385
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1698,184
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1978,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1948,199
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3901,485
AgadezNiger 8,9905,587
AsuncionParaguay 6,9524,320
ArequipaPeru 5,5743,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7988,574
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2085,100
AradRomania 8,3505,189
AjanRussia 9,3945,837
AldanRussia 9,5385,927
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5865,957
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4855,894
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7546,061
AnadyrRussia 7,2114,481
ArkhangelskRussia 8,1015,034
ArmavirRussia 9,6345,987
AstrakhanRussia 9,8886,145
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8176,722
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3333,936
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0114,357
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1464,441
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0604,387
Abu HamedSudan 11,0126,843
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5597,183
AqiqSudan 11,4947,143
ArbaatSudan 11,2817,010
AromaSudan 11,5067,150
AtbaraSudan 11,1956,956
Abu KamalSyria 10,4546,496
AleppoSyria 10,0756,261
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8249,212
AtakpameTogo 8,9065,534
AdanaTurkey 9,8906,146
AfyonTurkey 9,4435,868
AnkaraTurkey 9,5155,913
AntalyaTurkey 9,5895,958
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1336,918
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4013,978
AberporthUk 6,3703,958
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3983,976
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2685,759
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1115,661
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1637,558
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1527,551
ArtigasUruguay 7,5204,673
Aberdeen, MsUsa 668415
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9911,238
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8472,391
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6601,031
Ada, MnUsa 2,0271,260
Adrian, MiUsa 1,038645
Aiken, ScUsa 13383
Akron, OhUsa 903561
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,2291,385
Albany, GaUsa 212132
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,316818
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,562971
Albion, NeUsa 1,7431,083
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2841,419
Aledo, IlUsa 1,214755
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8661,160
Algona, IaUsa 1,547961
Alice, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,047651
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1011,305
Alma, MiUsa 1,165724
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,371852
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0711,287
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8381,142
Amherst, MaUsa 1,291802
Amite, LaUsa 841523
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6963,540
Anderson, InUsa 878546
Anderson, ScUsa 263163
Angelica, NyUsa 1,080671
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,038645
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,5472,825
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 450280
Arcadia, FlUsa 645401
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 298185
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7541,090
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8392,386
Atchison, KsUsa 1,399869
Athens, GaUsa 180112
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 248154
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 992617
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,0575,007
Auburn, NeUsa 1,488925
Augusta, GaUsa 6339
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9831,853
Aurora, IlUsa 1,153717
Austin, TxUsa 1,517943
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,9006,773
AndizanUzbekistan 11,4227,098
AcariguaVenezuela 2,8961,800
AdenYemen 12,4397,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -