Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7327,291
FarahAfghanistan 11,8517,364
FormosaArgentina 7,0254,365
ForrestAustralia 17,17510,673
FrancistownBotswana 13,0318,098
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6134,110
FloraniaBrazil 6,4353,999
FlorestaBrazil 6,5014,040
FlorianoBrazil 6,0233,743
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5854,713
FormosaBrazil 6,5134,047
FortalezaBrazil 6,1103,797
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1064,416
FrancaBrazil 6,9744,334
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8971,800
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6092,243
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,4662,154
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1672,590
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1981,987
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2552,644
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7362,321
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,9432,450
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8132,369
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9581,217
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9601,218
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5642,215
FayaChad 9,9236,166
FamagustaCyprus 9,9346,173
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0824,401
FarafraEgypt 10,0646,254
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6216,600
FichtelbergGermany 7,5804,710
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3164,546
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6805,394
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9722,468
FaranahGuinea 7,6544,756
FalconaraItaly 7,9504,940
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7864,838
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2225,110
FonniItaly 7,8274,864
FrontoneItaly 7,9104,915
FrosinoneItaly 8,0495,002
FukauraJapan 10,7866,702
FukueJapan 12,0497,487
FukuiJapan 11,3907,078
FukuokaJapan 11,8967,392
FukushimaJapan 11,0246,850
FukuyamaJapan 11,6837,260
FushikiJapan 11,2817,010
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,2687,002
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8689,239
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0159,330
FunchalMadeira 5,9813,717
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9231,816
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9654,328
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,8384,249
FaroPortugal 6,5884,094
FerganaRussia 11,4407,109
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5084,665
FalunSweden 7,2634,513
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,7654,204
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3025,780
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6153,489
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,584984
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,275792
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0091,248
Farmington, MeUsa 1,7011,057
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6561,029
Farmington, MoUsa 930578
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Fayette, IaUsa 1,434891
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,160721
Fayetteville, NcUsa 366227
Federal Point, FlUsa 312194
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 242150
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8071,744
Findlay, OhUsa 929577
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,7411,703
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,141709
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,344835
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2281,385
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,547961
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1141,313
Fort Myers, FlUsa 678421
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,315817
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,177731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 956594
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,408875
Framingham, MaUsa 1,402872
Frankfort, KyUsa 640398
Franklin, LaUsa 1,003623
Franklin, PaUsa 928576
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 731454
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,4552,147
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0061,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -