Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Millen, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Millen, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Millen, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8617,371
BustAfghanistan 12,0337,477
BatnaAlgeria 7,8174,857
BecharAlgeria 7,3084,541
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6684,765
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3794,586
BiskraAlgeria 7,8174,858
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2485,126
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7836,701
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,9206,786
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,9236,788
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9376,796
ByrdAntarctica 12,7557,926
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2135,104
BarilocheArgentina 8,2975,156
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,8834,899
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4989,631
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7419,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,08910,619
BrestBelarus 8,1435,060
BrusselsBelgium 7,0044,353
Belize CityBelize 1,8131,127
BeninBenin 9,0975,653
BohiconBenin 9,0195,605
BermudaBermuda 1,6171,005
BageBrazil 7,7094,790
BambuiBrazil 7,0054,353
BarbacenaBrazil 7,2504,505
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3423,941
BarcelosBrazil 4,2552,644
BarraBrazil 6,3823,966
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,7553,576
BarreirasBrazil 6,3533,948
BelémBrazil 5,1823,220
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,1204,425
BelterraBrazil 4,8573,018
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1453,819
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6014,723
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5564,074
BrasiliaBrazil 6,5014,040
BrevesBrazil 5,0613,145
BurgasBulgaria 8,9855,583
BurundiBurundi 12,1897,574
BatouriCameroon 10,3266,417
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9541,214
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7332,320
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,6342,258
Banff, AbCanada 3,4012,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,565973
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0231,879
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1871,981
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3161,439
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6782,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,506936
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4522,767
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4111,498
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5811,604
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0372,509
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2192,622
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9521,834
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3472,702
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,7146,658
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7336,670
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,8145,477
BeijingChina 11,7127,278
BarranquillaColombia 2,5451,582
Benito SalasColombia 3,3892,106
BogotáColombia 3,2282,006
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8844,899
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4347,105
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2146,969
BaniDominican Republic 1,9891,236
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9521,213
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9871,235
BahariyaEgypt 10,0476,243
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1636,315
BiarritzFrance 6,8594,263
BordeauxFrance 6,8724,270
BrestFrance 6,4814,027
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2085,722
BitamGabon 10,2036,340
BanjulGambia 6,9144,296
BerlinGermany 7,5054,664
BrockenGermany 7,3694,579
BokeGuinea 7,2224,488
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0974,410
BudapestHungary 8,1235,047
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1385,057
BangaloreIndia 14,4818,998
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0598,736
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9758,684
BikanerIndia 12,7667,933
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9939,938
BabolsarIran 10,9626,812
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0197,469
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,7206,662
Bandar LengehIran 11,9897,450
BirjandIran 11,6567,243
BushehrIran 11,5327,166
BaghdadIraq 10,7626,688
BasraIraq 11,2076,964
BelmulletIreland 5,9723,711
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1303,809
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3295,175
BergamoItaly 7,5894,716
BolognaItaly 7,7574,820
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6644,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3535,190
BrindisiItaly 8,4425,246
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5145,291
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3195,170
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8576,746
BeirutLebanon 10,1366,299
BenghaziLibya 9,1325,674
BirzaiLithuania 7,9624,948
BitolaMacedonia 8,6615,382
BlantyreMalawi 13,4388,350
BvumbweMalawi 13,4608,364
BintuluMalaysia 15,7129,764
BamakoMali 7,7604,822
Bko-SMali 7,7724,830
BougounMali 7,8784,895
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7684,206
BaitagMongolia 11,2156,969
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8406,736
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8936,769
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0466,864
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1646,937
BayankhongorMongolia 11,2346,981
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9456,801
BulganMongolia 10,9256,789
BhamawMyanmar 13,6698,494
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9058,640
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,619
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2848,255
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3211,442
BilmaNiger 9,3315,798
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9255,546
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8264,242
BergenNorway 6,7394,188
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7404,188
BjornoyaNorway 6,8224,239
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,9344,309
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9084,292
BadinPakistan 12,9208,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5647,808
BalakotPakistan 12,1117,526
BarkhanPakistan 12,4337,726
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6621,654
BascoPhilippines 13,5718,433
BialystokPoland 8,0555,006
BejaPortugal 6,5594,076
BragancaPortugal 6,5164,049
BistritaRomania 8,4955,279
BucharestRomania 8,7625,445
BajkitRussia 9,5095,909
BarabinskRussia 10,0336,235
BarnaulRussia 10,3246,415
BerezovoRussia 8,8755,515
BiserRussia 9,2295,735
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3336,421
BogdarinRussia 10,2006,338
BogucanyRussia 9,8756,137
BomnakRussia 9,8466,119
BorRussia 9,4955,900
BorzjaRussia 10,5876,579
BratskRussia 10,1036,278
BelgradeSerbia 8,3755,204
BoSierra Leone 7,6814,773
BontheSierra Leone 7,6374,746
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9654,949
BerberaSomalia 12,6247,844
BusanSouth Korea 11,8027,334
BadajozSpain 6,6124,109
BarcelonaSpain 7,2234,488
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7404,188
BabanusaSudan 11,1106,904
BaselSwitzerland 7,3554,571
BernSwitzerland 7,3774,584
BangkokThailand 14,8349,218
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,8139,205
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,4498,979
BizerteTunisia 8,0164,981
BalikesirTurkey 9,2065,721
BursaTurkey 9,2465,745
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3507,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1493,821
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2073,857
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2073,857
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5504,070
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5914,096
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7054,166
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4082,118
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6941,053
Baltimore, MdUsa 854530
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0373,751
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0373,751
Batesville, MsUsa 759472
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 910565
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7901,112
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 559347
Bedford, MaUsa 1,405873
Beeville, TxUsa 1,588987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,352840
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6472,267
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3373,938
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,515941
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8003,604
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5023,419
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,250777
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6861,669
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,171728
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 455283
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3312,070
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2241,382
Blacksburg, VaUsa 512318
Blackville, ScUsa 8855
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8112,368
Blakely, GaUsa 351218
Block Island, RiUsa 1,186737
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1971,987
Booneville, MsUsa 646401
Boonton, NjUsa 1,122697
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,431890
Bowler, WiUsa 1,486923
Bowling Green, KyUsa 595370
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,066663
Brenham, TxUsa 1,400870
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,214755
Brinkley, ArUsa 884550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 409254
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,209751
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,271790
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8401,144
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 761473
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6811,045
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,209751
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8881,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 705438
Bucyrus, OhUsa 895556
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,162722
Bunkie, LaUsa 988614
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 475295
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,204748
Burlington, VtUsa 1,503934
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4232,127
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5007,146
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0811,915
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8401,765
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0748,124
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -